PELL PROPERTY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09315505Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 166 Park Close, Walton-On-Thames KT12 1EW
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £68.51K
Cash in Bank
2024: £9.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £532.42K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, PELL PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £70.75K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £10.59K and total liabilities of £532.42K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £68.51K in 2024 to £70.75K in 2025 (3.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PELL PROPERTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+42.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+104%
£5.20K in 2023 to £10.59K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
PELL PROPERTY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PELL PROPERTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PELL PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 63.96K | 77.18K | 83.80K | 68.51K | 70.75K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 8.10K | 10.81K | 5.20K | 9.45K | 10.59K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 509.88K | 509.91K | 510.20K | 532.42K | 532.42K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
PELL PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PELL PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PELL PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PELL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
PELL PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £70.75K for 2025. That compares with £68.51K in 2024, a change of 3.27%.
What cash in bank did PELL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
PELL PROPERTY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.59K for 2025. That compares with £9.45K in 2024, a change of 12.11%.
What total liabilities did PELL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
PELL PROPERTY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £532.42K for 2025. That compares with £532.42K in 2024.
How many people does PELL PROPERTY LIMITED employ?
PELL PROPERTY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have PELL PROPERTY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PELL PROPERTY LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.6%, cash in bank rose by 104%, total liabilities rose by 4.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £83.80K to £70.75K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of PELL PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.