PEM STAINLESS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03952534CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 67 Julian Road, Sheffield S9 1FZ
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £169.23K
Total Assets
2024: £413.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £79.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £244.20K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, PEM STAINLESS LIMITED reported net assets of £222.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £495.60K, cash in bank of £103.60K and total liabilities of £273.12K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £413.43K in 2024 to £495.60K in 2025 (19.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PEM STAINLESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+116% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+368%
£22.14K in 2023 to £103.60K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-10.5%
19 in 2023 to 17 in 2025
PEM STAINLESS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PEM STAINLESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.89%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 37.93%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 20.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PEM STAINLESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 150.74K | 169.23K | 222.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 362.84K | 413.43K | 495.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 22.14K | 79.78K | 103.60K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 212.10K | 244.20K | 273.12K |
| Employees | 19 | 19 | 17 |
PEM STAINLESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEM STAINLESS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PEM STAINLESS LIMITED reported net assets of £222.48K for 2025. That compares with £169.23K in 2024, a change of 31.46%.
PEM STAINLESS LIMITED reported total assets of £495.60K for 2025. That compares with £413.43K in 2024, a change of 19.87%.
PEM STAINLESS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £103.60K for 2025. That compares with £79.78K in 2024, a change of 29.87%.
PEM STAINLESS LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PEM STAINLESS LIMITED's net assets rose by 47.6%, cash in bank rose by 368%, total assets rose by 36.6% and total liabilities rose by 28.8%. Net assets compounded at 21.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £150.74K to £222.48K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.