Active

PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04654798Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7 Havens Head Business Park, Hakin, Milford Haven, Dyfed SA73 3LD
Incorporated
03/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£9.67K2023
1.74K%vs 2022

2022: £525.00

Cash in Bank

£16.78K2022
-23.60%vs 2021

2021: £21.96K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED reported net assets of £9.67K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £16.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £525.00 in 2022 to £9.67K in 2023 (1.74K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.67K2023
1.74K%from £525.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£52.002021£9.67K2023
+18494%vs 2021

+1264% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+18494%

£52.00 in 2021 to £9.67K in 2023

Every measure that changed in PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£52.00525.009.67K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£21.96K16.78K–
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED reported net assets of £9.67K for 2023. That compares with £525.00 in 2022, a change of 1.74K%.

PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.78K for 2022. That compares with £21.96K in 2021, a change of -23.60%.

PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PEMBROKESHIRE FIRE & SAFETY LIMITED's net assets rose by 18494% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1264% a year across the two years to 2023, from £52.00 to £9.67K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.