PENNINE HR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07169651Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lockwood House Lockwood Park, Brewery Drive, Huddersfield HD4 6EN
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.26K
Total Assets
2024: £70.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.57K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PENNINE HR LTD reported net assets of £31.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £73.29K and total liabilities of £42.15K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £39.57K in 2024 to £42.15K in 2025 (6.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PENNINE HR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+64.3%
£18.95K in 2023 to £31.14K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PENNINE HR LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PENNINE HR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.49%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PENNINE HR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.96K | 15.33K | 18.95K | 31.26K | 31.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 51.12K | 39.37K | 51.04K | 70.83K | 73.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.15K | 24.04K | 32.09K | 39.57K | 42.15K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
PENNINE HR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PENNINE HR LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PENNINE HR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PENNINE HR LTD report in 2025?
PENNINE HR LTD reported net assets of £31.14K for 2025. That compares with £31.26K in 2024, a change of -0.39%.
What total assets did PENNINE HR LTD report in 2025?
PENNINE HR LTD reported total assets of £73.29K for 2025. That compares with £70.83K in 2024, a change of 3.47%.
What total liabilities did PENNINE HR LTD report in 2025?
PENNINE HR LTD reported total liabilities of £42.15K for 2025. That compares with £39.57K in 2024, a change of 6.51%.
How many people does PENNINE HR LTD employ?
PENNINE HR LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have PENNINE HR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PENNINE HR LTD's net assets rose by 64.3%, total assets rose by 43.6%, total liabilities rose by 31.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 28.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.95K to £31.14K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of PENNINE HR LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.