Active

PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05405083Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bryn Eirian, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6BA
Incorporated
29/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£799.81K2023
-6.45%vs 2022

2022: £854.91K

Cash in Bank

£529.15K2023
61.32%vs 2022

2022: £328.01K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED reported net assets of £799.81K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £529.15K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £328.01K in 2022 to £529.15K in 2023 (61.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£799.81K2023
-6.45%from £854.91K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£774.19K2021£799.81K2023
+3.3%vs 2021

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£232.83K2021£529.15K2023
+127%vs 2021

+50.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+127%

£232.83K in 2021 to £529.15K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£774.19K854.91K799.81K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£232.83K328.01K529.15K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED reported net assets of £799.81K for 2023. That compares with £854.91K in 2022, a change of -6.45%.

PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £529.15K for 2023. That compares with £328.01K in 2022, a change of 61.32%.

PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PENRHYN PAVING LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.3%, cash in bank rose by 127% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £774.19K to £799.81K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.