PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC522165Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 80 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow G2 5UB
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £35.84K
Total Assets
2023: £86.44K
Total Liabilities
2023: £50.60K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD reported net assets of £35.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.03K and total liabilities of £95.19K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £86.44K in 2023 to £131.03K in 2024 (51.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+67.5%
£56.83K in 2022 to £95.19K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-20.4%
£45.04K in 2022 to £35.84K in 2024
PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.35%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.65%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.60K | 45.04K | 35.84K | 35.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 134.26K | 101.88K | 86.44K | 131.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 94.66K | 56.83K | 50.60K | 95.19K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD report in 2024?
PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD reported net assets of £35.84K for 2024. That compares with £35.84K in 2023.
What total assets did PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD report in 2024?
PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD reported total assets of £131.03K for 2024. That compares with £86.44K in 2023, a change of 51.59%.
What total liabilities did PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD report in 2024?
PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £95.19K for 2024. That compares with £50.60K in 2023, a change of 88.13%.
How many people does PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD employ?
PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD's net assets fell by 20.4%, total assets rose by 28.6%, total liabilities rose by 67.5% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £45.04K to £35.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of PENSION AND INVESTMENT OPTIONS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.