PENTARO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14093988CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 41 Park Square North, Leeds LS1 2NP
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.58K
Total Assets
2024: £60.85K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.86K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, PENTARO LTD reported net assets of £173.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £180.35K and total liabilities of £-14.45K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £39.58K in 2024 to £173.60K in 2025 (338.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PENTARO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+87.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1121% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+14818%
£1.21K in 2023 to £180.35K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PENTARO LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PENTARO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -8.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PENTARO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.19K | 39.58K | 173.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.21K | 60.85K | 180.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -47.98K | 6.86K | -14.45K |
| Employees | 18 | 18 | 25 |
PENTARO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PENTARO LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PENTARO LTD reported net assets of £173.60K for 2025. That compares with £39.58K in 2024, a change of 338.56%.
PENTARO LTD reported total assets of £180.35K for 2025. That compares with £60.85K in 2024, a change of 196.38%.
PENTARO LTD reported total liabilities of £-14.45K for 2025. That compares with £6.86K in 2024, a change of -310.70%.
PENTARO LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PENTARO LTD's net assets rose by 253%, total assets rose by 14818% and employee numbers rose by 38.9%. Net assets compounded at 87.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.19K to £173.60K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.