Active

PENTASIA LIMITED Financials

Company number
04327821Copy
Copy
Registered office
Betchworth House, 57-65 Station Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1DL
Incorporated
23/11/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
34 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-302.97K2024
4.19%vs 2023

2023: £-316.20K

Total Assets

£1.55M2024
40.83%vs 2023

2023: £1.10M

Cash in Bank

£222.96K2024
-14.22%vs 2023

2023: £259.91K

Total Liabilities

£1.85M2024
30.79%vs 2023

2023: £1.42M

Employees

342024
-3vs 2023

2023: 37

In 2024, PENTASIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-302.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.55M, cash in bank of £222.96K and total liabilities of £1.85M. Reported headcount was 34 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.10M in 2023 to £1.55M in 2024 (40.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-302.97K2024
4.19%from £-316.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PENTASIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-250.21K2022£-302.97K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£354.42K2022£222.96K2024
-37.1%vs 2022

-20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.55M2022£1.55M2024
-0.2%vs 2022

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.80M2022£1.85M2024
+2.8%vs 2022

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

342022342024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2.8%

£1.80M in 2022 to £1.85M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-37.1%

£354.42K in 2022 to £222.96K in 2024

PENTASIA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PENTASIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-19.53%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
119.53%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
12.02%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.37%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PENTASIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-842.29K-250.21K-316.20K-302.97K
Total Assets£1.49M1.55M1.10M1.55M
Cash in Bank£400.30K354.42K259.91K222.96K
Total Liabilities£2.32M1.80M1.42M1.85M
Employees25343734

PENTASIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PENTASIA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PENTASIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-302.97K for 2024. That compares with £-316.20K in 2023, a change of 4.19%.

PENTASIA LIMITED reported total assets of £1.55M for 2024. That compares with £1.10M in 2023, a change of 40.83%.

PENTASIA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £222.96K for 2024. That compares with £259.91K in 2023, a change of -14.22%.

PENTASIA LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2024, compared with 37 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PENTASIA LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 37.1%, total assets fell by 0.2%, total liabilities rose by 2.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 20.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £354.42K to £222.96K. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2022 to 34 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.