Active

PERCY F.RICHARDSON LIMITED Financials

Company number
00701526Copy
Copy
Registered office
Aquarium,Suite 7b, 101 Lower Anchor Street, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AU
Incorporated
24/08/1961

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£31.03K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £55.85K

Total Assets

£93.80K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £94.75K

Total Liabilities

£62.77K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £38.90K

Employees

12025
-5vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2025, PERCY F.RICHARDSON LIMITED reported net assets of £31.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.80K and total liabilities of £62.77K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £55.85K in 2023 to £31.03K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.03K2025
Decreasedfrom £55.85K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PERCY F.RICHARDSON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
66.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PERCY F.RICHARDSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£90.64K77.16K55.85K31.03K
Total Assets£100.53K96.87K94.75K93.80K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£9.89K19.70K38.90K62.77K
Employees5561

PERCY F.RICHARDSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERCY F.RICHARDSON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PERCY F.RICHARDSON LIMITED reported net assets of £31.03K for 2025. That compares with £55.85K in 2023.

PERCY F.RICHARDSON LIMITED reported total assets of £93.80K for 2025. That compares with £94.75K in 2023.

PERCY F.RICHARDSON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £62.77K for 2025. That compares with £38.90K in 2023.

PERCY F.RICHARDSON LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.