Active

PERCY FINANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
14598927Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Goodwins Accountants 6 Parkside Court, Greenhough Road, Lichfield, Staffordshire WS13 7FE
Incorporated
17/01/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£90.27K2026
12.99%vs 2025

2025: £79.90K

Total Assets

£353.34K2026
18.61%vs 2025

2025: £297.91K

Cash in Bank

£32.07K2026
-9.74%vs 2025

2025: £35.53K

Total Liabilities

£137.04K2026
17.72%vs 2025

2025: £116.41K

Employees

72026
-1vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, PERCY FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £90.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £353.34K, cash in bank of £32.07K and total liabilities of £137.04K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £297.91K in 2025 to £353.34K in 2026 (18.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£90.27K2026
12.99%from £79.90K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PERCY FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.55K2024£90.27K2026
+28%vs 2024

+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£205.91K2024£353.34K2026
+71.6%vs 2024

+31% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£135.36K2024£137.04K2026
+1.2%vs 2024

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202472026
-12.5%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+71.6%

£205.91K in 2024 to £353.34K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-12.5%

8 in 2024 to 7 in 2026

PERCY FINANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PERCY FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.55%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
38.78%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
23.40%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
9.08%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PERCY FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£70.55K79.90K90.27K
Total Assets£205.91K297.91K353.34K
Cash in Bank£–35.53K32.07K
Total Liabilities£135.36K116.41K137.04K
Employees887

PERCY FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PERCY FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERCY FINANCE LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did PERCY FINANCE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PERCY FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £90.27K for 2026. That compares with £79.90K in 2025, a change of 12.99%.

What total assets did PERCY FINANCE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PERCY FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £353.34K for 2026. That compares with £297.91K in 2025, a change of 18.61%.

What cash in bank did PERCY FINANCE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PERCY FINANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.07K for 2026. That compares with £35.53K in 2025, a change of -9.74%.

How many people does PERCY FINANCE LIMITED employ?

toggle

PERCY FINANCE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

How have PERCY FINANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, PERCY FINANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 28%, total assets rose by 71.6%, total liabilities rose by 1.2% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £70.55K to £90.27K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (-1).

Which years of PERCY FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.