PERCY HOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06545694CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 50 Beaconsfield Street, Blyth, Northumberland NE24 2DS
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £274.49K
Total Assets
2024: £278.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.08K
Employees
2024: 28
In 2025, PERCY HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £257.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £291.09K and total liabilities of £33.91K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £4.08K in 2024 to £33.91K in 2025 (731.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PERCY HOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-53.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-78.4%
£156.67K in 2023 to £33.91K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PERCY HOUSE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PERCY HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PERCY HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 97.77K | 192.06K | 283.86K | 274.49K | 257.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 236.51K | 367.59K | 440.53K | 278.56K | 291.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 133.00K | 175.52K | 156.67K | 4.08K | 33.91K |
| Employees | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
PERCY HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERCY HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PERCY HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £257.18K for 2025. That compares with £274.49K in 2024, a change of -6.30%.
PERCY HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £291.09K for 2025. That compares with £278.56K in 2024, a change of 4.50%.
PERCY HOUSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £33.91K for 2025. That compares with £4.08K in 2024, a change of 731.99%.
PERCY HOUSE LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PERCY HOUSE LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.4%, total assets fell by 33.9%, total liabilities fell by 78.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £283.86K to £257.18K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 28 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.