PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01141114CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 27a Maxwell Road, Northwood, Middx HA6 2XY
- Incorporated
- 23/10/1973
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £97.78K
Total Assets
2024: £127.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £30.21K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £138.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £169.55K and total liabilities of £31.27K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £127.98K in 2024 to £169.55K in 2025 (32.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+30.2%
£24.01K in 2023 to £31.27K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.44%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 122.36K | 114.67K | 112.45K | 97.78K | 138.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 161.91K | 135.85K | 136.46K | 127.98K | 169.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 39.55K | 21.18K | 24.01K | 30.21K | 31.27K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £138.29K for 2025. That compares with £97.78K in 2024, a change of 41.43%.
PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED reported total assets of £169.55K for 2025. That compares with £127.98K in 2024, a change of 32.48%.
PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £31.27K for 2025. That compares with £30.21K in 2024, a change of 3.51%.
PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PERDAN BUILDERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 23%, total assets rose by 24.3%, total liabilities rose by 30.2% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 10.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £112.45K to £138.29K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.