Active

PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD Financials

Company number
10575205Copy
Copy
Registered office
4c Springfield Road, Southgate, Crawley RH11 8AD
Incorporated
20/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002021
First reported year

Total Assets

£360.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £360.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2021, PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £360.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£360.002023£360.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.00––––
Total Assets£––360.00360.00360.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.000.00
Employees–1333

PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD reported total assets of £360.00 for 2025. That compares with £360.00 in 2024.

PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. PEREGRINE SPRINGFIELD LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.