PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08058724CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 57d Heming Road, The Washford Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcs B98 0DH
- Incorporated
- 04/05/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.45K
Total Assets
2022: £239.01K
Total Liabilities
2022: £237.56K
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD reported net assets of £2.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £217.81K and total liabilities of £214.95K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £237.56K in 2022 to £214.95K in 2023 (-9.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+47.8%
£1.94K in 2021 to £2.86K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-19.3%
£266.40K in 2021 to £214.95K in 2023
PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.31%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.69%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.94K | 1.45K | 2.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 268.33K | 239.01K | 217.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 266.40K | 237.56K | 214.95K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 8 |
PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD reported net assets of £2.86K for 2023. That compares with £1.45K in 2022, a change of 96.84%.
PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD reported total assets of £217.81K for 2023. That compares with £239.01K in 2022, a change of -8.87%.
PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD reported total liabilities of £214.95K for 2023. That compares with £237.56K in 2022, a change of -9.52%.
PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PERFECT PERSONNEL LTD's net assets rose by 47.8%, total assets fell by 18.8%, total liabilities fell by 19.3% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 21.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.94K to £2.86K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.