PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08559538CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 23 Kingsway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead NE11 0HW
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £14.21K
Total Assets
2023: £90.95K
Total Liabilities
2023: £76.74K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £19.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £91.59K and total liabilities of £72.57K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £14.21K in 2023 to £19.02K in 2024 (33.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+33.9%
£14.21K in 2022 to £19.02K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.8%
£73.90K in 2022 to £72.57K in 2024
PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.77%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.23%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.21K | 14.21K | 14.21K | 19.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 101.97K | 88.11K | 90.95K | 91.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 87.77K | 73.90K | 76.74K | 72.57K |
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £19.02K for 2024. That compares with £14.21K in 2023, a change of 33.86%.
PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total assets of £91.59K for 2024. That compares with £90.95K in 2023, a change of 0.71%.
PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £72.57K for 2024. That compares with £76.74K in 2023, a change of -5.43%.
PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PERFECT POLISH ENTERPRISES LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.9%, total assets rose by 4%, total liabilities fell by 1.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £14.21K to £19.02K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 12 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.