PERFORM GREEN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07510925CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Magrathea Sunnyfield Lane, Up Hatherley, Cheltenham GL51 6JE
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £178.87K
Total Assets
2024: £473.53K
Cash in Bank
2023: £5.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £243.87K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, PERFORM GREEN LTD reported net assets of £179.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £425.90K, cash in bank of £4.00 and total liabilities of £292.35K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £243.87K in 2023 to £292.35K in 2024 (19.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PERFORM GREEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+27.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+63%
£110.10K in 2023 to £179.47K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-71.4%
7 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
PERFORM GREEN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PERFORM GREEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.74%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PERFORM GREEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -200.00K | 101.19K | 110.10K | 178.87K | 179.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 87.30K | 417.69K | 357.10K | 473.53K | 425.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 229.00 | 14.40K | 5.00 | 4.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 285.63K | 312.22K | 243.87K | 292.35K | – |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
PERFORM GREEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERFORM GREEN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PERFORM GREEN LTD reported net assets of £179.47K for 2025. That compares with £178.87K in 2024, a change of 0.34%.
PERFORM GREEN LTD reported total assets of £425.90K for 2025. That compares with £473.53K in 2024, a change of -10.06%.
PERFORM GREEN LTD reported cash in bank of £4.00 for 2024. That compares with £5.00 in 2023, a change of -20.00%.
PERFORM GREEN LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PERFORM GREEN LTD's net assets rose by 63%, total assets rose by 19.3% and employee numbers fell by 71.4%. Net assets compounded at 27.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.10K to £179.47K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.