Active

PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04725729Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
First Floor, Orion House, Orion Way, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 6PE
Incorporated
07/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£5.08M2024
20.61%vs 2023

2023: £4.21M

Total Assets

£38.80M2024
29.08%vs 2023

2023: £30.06M

Cash in Bank

£532.26K2024
-32.95%vs 2023

2023: £793.82K

Total Liabilities

£33.71M2024
30.51%vs 2023

2023: £25.83M

Employees

152024
+1vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £38.80M, cash in bank of £532.26K and total liabilities of £33.71M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £30.06M in 2023 to £38.80M in 2024 (29.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.08M2024
20.61%from £4.21M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.69M2022£5.08M2024
+8.2%vs 2022

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£248.23K2022£532.26K2024
+114%vs 2022

+46.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£34.63M2022£38.80M2024
+12.1%vs 2022

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£29.91M2022£33.71M2024
+12.7%vs 2022

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142022152024
+7.1%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+114%

£248.23K in 2022 to £532.26K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.08%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
86.87%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.58%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.37%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£4.93M4.69M4.21M5.08M
Total Assets£24.35M34.63M30.06M38.80M
Cash in Bank£790.83K248.23K793.82K532.26K
Total Liabilities£19.35M29.91M25.83M33.71M
Employees14141415

PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.08M for 2024. That compares with £4.21M in 2023, a change of 20.61%.

What total assets did PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £38.80M for 2024. That compares with £30.06M in 2023, a change of 29.08%.

What cash in bank did PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £532.26K for 2024. That compares with £793.82K in 2023, a change of -32.95%.

How many people does PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED employ?

toggle

PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

How have PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.2%, cash in bank rose by 114%, total assets rose by 12.1% and total liabilities rose by 12.7%. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.69M to £5.08M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of PERFORMANCE FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.