PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02450115CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Warwick Street, London W1B 5LX
- Incorporated
- 06/12/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.85K
Total Assets
2023: £263.06K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-40.13K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £43.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £194.85K and total liabilities of £-67.93K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £263.06K in 2023 to £194.85K in 2024 (-25.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5103% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+270563%
£16.00 in 2022 to £43.31K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-127%
£253.44K in 2022 to £-67.93K in 2024
PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.23%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -34.86%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.53K | 16.00 | 10.85K | 43.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 296.71K | 282.83K | 263.06K | 194.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 224.43K | 253.44K | -40.13K | -67.93K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £43.31K for 2024. That compares with £10.85K in 2023, a change of 299.17%.
PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £194.85K for 2024. That compares with £263.06K in 2023, a change of -25.93%.
PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-67.93K for 2024. That compares with £-40.13K in 2023, a change of -69.27%.
PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PERFORMANCE MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 270563%, total assets fell by 31.1%, total liabilities fell by 127% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5103% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.00 to £43.31K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.