PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04075687CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset BH15 2PW
- Incorporated
- 21/09/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £223.37K
Total Assets
2024: £5.32K
Cash in Bank
2024: £68.88K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £238.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.14K and cash in bank of £7.74K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £68.88K in 2024 to £7.74K in 2025 (-88.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-40.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10.1%
£216.91K in 2023 to £238.77K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-64.2%
£21.59K in 2023 to £7.74K in 2025
PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5,764.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 186.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 238.56K | 236.48K | 216.91K | 223.37K | 238.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.41K | 8.86K | 6.86K | 5.32K | 4.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 226.27K | 107.67K | 21.59K | 68.88K | 7.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £238.77K for 2025. That compares with £223.37K in 2024, a change of 6.90%.
PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.14K for 2025. That compares with £5.32K in 2024, a change of -22.16%.
PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.74K for 2025. That compares with £68.88K in 2024, a change of -88.77%.
PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PERFORMANCE PLASTICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.1%, cash in bank fell by 64.2%, total assets fell by 39.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £216.91K to £238.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.