Active

PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED Financials

Company number
03731081Copy
Copy
Registered office
Park Lane Norfolk Street, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 6PW
Incorporated
11/03/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£334.91K2024
9.75%vs 2023

2023: £305.16K

Cash in Bank

£281.41K2024
20.75%vs 2023

2023: £233.05K

Employees

212024
0vs 2023

2023: 21

In 2024, PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED reported net assets of £334.91K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £281.41K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £233.05K in 2023 to £281.41K in 2024 (20.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£334.91K2024
9.75%from £305.16K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£434.04K2022£334.91K2024
-22.8%vs 2022

-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£256.67K2022£281.41K2024
+9.6%vs 2022

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212022212024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+9.6%

£256.67K in 2022 to £281.41K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-22.8%

£434.04K in 2022 to £334.91K in 2024

PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£342.74K434.04K305.16K334.91K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£131.04K256.67K233.05K281.41K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees21212121

PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED reported net assets of £334.91K for 2024. That compares with £305.16K in 2023, a change of 9.75%.

PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £281.41K for 2024. That compares with £233.05K in 2023, a change of 20.75%.

PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PERIAM & WILLIAMSON LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.8%, cash in bank rose by 9.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £434.04K to £334.91K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2022 to 21 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.