Active

PERILLA LTD Financials

Company number
05741526Copy
Copy
Registered office
Park Farm, Upper Sapey, Worcester WR6 6XX
Incorporated
14/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£30.81K2023
66.16%vs 2022

2022: £18.54K

Cash in Bank

£21.002023
Decreasedvs 2021

2021: £21.80K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, PERILLA LTD reported net assets of £30.81K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £21.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £21.80K in 2021 to £21.00 in 2023. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£30.81K2023
66.16%from £18.54K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PERILLA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£44.62K2021£30.81K2023
-31%vs 2021

-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£21.80K2021£21.002023
-99.9%vs 2021

-96.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2021 and 2023 only

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.9%

£21.80K in 2021 to £21.00 in 2023

Every measure that changed in PERILLA LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PERILLA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£44.62K18.54K30.81K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£21.80K–21.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

PERILLA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERILLA LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PERILLA LTD reported net assets of £30.81K for 2023. That compares with £18.54K in 2022, a change of 66.16%.

PERILLA LTD reported cash in bank of £21.00 for 2023. That compares with £21.80K in 2021.

PERILLA LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PERILLA LTD's net assets fell by 31%, cash in bank fell by 99.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £44.62K to £30.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.