Active

PERION EMEA LTD Financials

Company number
12418056Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 London Street, Reading, Berkshire RG1 4PN
Incorporated
22/01/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£702.63K2025
319.58%vs 2024

2024: £167.46K

Total Assets

£1.84M2025
358.66%vs 2024

2024: £402.12K

Cash in Bank

£150.19K2025
452.64%vs 2024

2024: £27.18K

Total Liabilities

£1.14M2025
396.14%vs 2024

2024: £229.41K

Employees

232025
+8vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, PERION EMEA LTD reported net assets of £702.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.84M, cash in bank of £150.19K and total liabilities of £1.14M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £402.12K in 2024 to £1.84M in 2025 (358.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£702.63K2025
319.58%from £167.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PERION EMEA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£18.86K2023£702.63K2025
+3626%vs 2023

+510% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£56.51K2023£150.19K2025
+166%vs 2023

+63% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£323.95K2023£1.84M2025
+469%vs 2023

+139% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£294.63K2023£1.14M2025
+286%vs 2023

+96.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023232025
+64.3%vs 2023+9

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3626%

£18.86K in 2023 to £702.63K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PERION EMEA LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PERION EMEA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
61.71%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
13.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PERION EMEA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£20.65K22.17K18.86K167.46K702.63K
Total Assets£186.38K377.36K323.95K402.12K1.84M
Cash in Bank£77.32K5.54K56.51K27.18K150.19K
Total Liabilities£165.73K355.20K294.63K229.41K1.14M
Employees1014141523

PERION EMEA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERION EMEA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PERION EMEA LTD reported net assets of £702.63K for 2025. That compares with £167.46K in 2024, a change of 319.58%.

PERION EMEA LTD reported total assets of £1.84M for 2025. That compares with £402.12K in 2024, a change of 358.66%.

PERION EMEA LTD reported cash in bank of £150.19K for 2025. That compares with £27.18K in 2024, a change of 452.64%.

PERION EMEA LTD reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PERION EMEA LTD's net assets rose by 3626%, cash in bank rose by 166%, total assets rose by 469% and total liabilities rose by 286%. Net assets compounded at 510% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.86K to £702.63K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.