Active

PERIVALE BREWERY LTD Financials

Company number
12007116Copy
Copy
Registered office
Horsenden Hill, Horsenden Lane North, Perivale UB6 7PQ
Incorporated
20/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£13.97K2025
65.19%vs 2024

2024: £8.45K

Total Assets

£29.29K2025
71.19%vs 2024

2024: £17.11K

Total Liabilities

£15.33K2025
77.05%vs 2024

2024: £8.66K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PERIVALE BREWERY LTD reported net assets of £13.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.29K and total liabilities of £15.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £17.11K in 2024 to £29.29K in 2025 (71.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.97K2025
65.19%from £8.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PERIVALE BREWERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.90K2023£13.97K2025
+28.2%vs 2023

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£20.63K2023£29.29K2025
+42%vs 2023

+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.73K2023£15.33K2025
+57.5%vs 2023

+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+57.5%

£9.73K in 2023 to £15.33K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PERIVALE BREWERY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PERIVALE BREWERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.33%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PERIVALE BREWERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.69K1.59K10.90K8.45K13.97K
Total Assets£12.33K–20.63K17.11K29.29K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£7.64K–9.73K8.66K15.33K
Employees33333

PERIVALE BREWERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERIVALE BREWERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PERIVALE BREWERY LTD reported net assets of £13.97K for 2025. That compares with £8.45K in 2024, a change of 65.19%.

PERIVALE BREWERY LTD reported total assets of £29.29K for 2025. That compares with £17.11K in 2024, a change of 71.19%.

PERIVALE BREWERY LTD reported total liabilities of £15.33K for 2025. That compares with £8.66K in 2024, a change of 77.05%.

PERIVALE BREWERY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PERIVALE BREWERY LTD's net assets rose by 28.2%, total assets rose by 42%, total liabilities rose by 57.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.90K to £13.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.