PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02571154CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Horndale Avenue, Aycliffe Industrial Estate, Co Durham DL5 6DW
- Incorporated
- 02/01/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 338 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.90M
Total Assets
2024: £12.70M
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.81M
Employees
2024: 306
In 2025, PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.99M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.23M and total liabilities of £10.24M. Reported headcount was 338 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.70M in 2024 to £14.23M in 2025 (12.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+20.9%
£8.47M in 2023 to £10.24M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.95%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £60.79K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.74M | 3.90M | 3.99M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.21M | 12.70M | 14.23M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.47M | 8.81M | 10.24M |
| Employees | 290 | 306 | 338 |
PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.99M for 2025. That compares with £3.90M in 2024, a change of 2.38%.
PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported total assets of £14.23M for 2025. That compares with £12.70M in 2024, a change of 12.02%.
PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.24M for 2025. That compares with £8.81M in 2024, a change of 16.28%.
PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported 338 employees in 2025, compared with 306 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PERMOID INDUSTRIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.8%, total assets rose by 16.6%, total liabilities rose by 20.9% and employee numbers rose by 16.6%. Net assets compounded at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.74M to £3.99M. Reported headcount went from 290 in 2023 to 338 in 2025 (+48).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.