PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06449962CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 103 High Street, Waltham Cross EN8 7AN
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £533.00
Total Assets
2024: £213.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £213.12K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £166.37K and total liabilities of £158.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £213.12K in 2024 to £158.61K in 2025 (-25.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+262% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1213%
£591.00 in 2023 to £7.76K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-5.2%
£167.30K in 2023 to £158.61K in 2025
PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.66%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.34%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -31.25K | -44.97K | 591.00 | 533.00 | 7.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 145.60K | 182.50K | 167.89K | 213.65K | 166.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 176.85K | 227.48K | 167.30K | 213.12K | 158.61K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.76K for 2025. That compares with £533.00 in 2024, a change of 1.36K%.
PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED reported total assets of £166.37K for 2025. That compares with £213.65K in 2024, a change of -22.13%.
PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £158.61K for 2025. That compares with £213.12K in 2024, a change of -25.58%.
PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PERSONAL BOX OFFICE SERVICE LIMITED's net assets rose by 1213%, total assets fell by 0.9%, total liabilities fell by 5.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 262% a year across the two years to 2025, from £591.00 to £7.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.