Active

PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09521139Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
S64 Somerset House, Strand, London, Westminster WC2R 1LA
Incorporated
01/04/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-77.65K2024
-19.62%vs 2023

2023: £-64.91K

Total Assets

£7.30K2024
-49.73%vs 2023

2023: £14.52K

Cash in Bank

£483.002024
-67.74%vs 2023

2023: £1.50K

Total Liabilities

£84.95K2024
6.94%vs 2023

2023: £79.43K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-77.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.30K, cash in bank of £483.00 and total liabilities of £84.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-64.91K in 2023 to £-77.65K in 2024 (-19.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-77.65K2024
-19.62%from £-64.91K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-34.67K2022£-77.65K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£500.002022£483.002024
-3.4%vs 2022

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£43.85K2022£7.30K2024
-83.4%vs 2022

-59.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£71.09K2022£84.95K2024
+19.5%vs 2022

+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+19.5%

£71.09K in 2022 to £84.95K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-83.4%

£43.85K in 2022 to £7.30K in 2024

PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,063.95%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,163.95%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.57%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.62%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£11.66K-34.67K-64.91K-77.65K
Total Assets£63.37K43.85K14.52K7.30K
Cash in Bank£3.90K500.001.50K483.00
Total Liabilities£41.07K71.09K79.43K84.95K
Employees3333

PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-77.65K for 2024. That compares with £-64.91K in 2023, a change of -19.62%.

What total assets did PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £7.30K for 2024. That compares with £14.52K in 2023, a change of -49.73%.

What cash in bank did PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £483.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.50K in 2023, a change of -67.74%.

How many people does PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED employ?

toggle

PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 3.4%, total assets fell by 83.4%, total liabilities rose by 19.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £500.00 to £483.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of PET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.