PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01256944CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Highdown, 32a Ellerton Road, London SW18 3NN
- Incorporated
- 04/05/1976
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-26.43K
Total Assets
2024: £1.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.63K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-26.43K in 2024 to £-30.96K in 2025 (-17.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-22.4%
£2.10K in 2023 to £1.63K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,900.55%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.33K | 1.99K | -20.71K | -26.43K | -30.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.33K | 2.34K | 2.10K | 1.87K | 1.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.96K for 2025. That compares with £-26.43K in 2024, a change of -17.16%.
PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.63K for 2025. That compares with £1.87K in 2024, a change of -12.65%.
PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PETALCRAFT DEMONSTRATIONS LIMITED's total assets fell by 22.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.10K to £1.63K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.