Active

PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD Financials

Company number
06522150Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 15 Somerville Court Trinity Way Banbury Business Park, Adderbury, Oxon OX17 3SN
Incorporated
04/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£112.51K2025
15.95%vs 2024

2024: £97.03K

Total Assets

£135.68K2025
11.42%vs 2024

2024: £121.77K

Total Liabilities

£23.17K2025
-6.33%vs 2024

2024: £24.74K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD reported net assets of £112.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £135.68K and total liabilities of £23.17K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £97.03K in 2024 to £112.51K in 2025 (15.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£112.51K2025
15.95%from £97.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£94.64K2023£112.51K2025
+18.9%vs 2023

+9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£128.17K2023£135.68K2025
+5.9%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.53K2023£23.17K2025
-30.9%vs 2023

-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+18.9%

£94.64K in 2023 to £112.51K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-30.9%

£33.53K in 2023 to £23.17K in 2025

PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£175.96K170.06K94.64K97.03K112.51K
Total Assets£211.29K189.19K128.17K121.77K135.68K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£35.33K19.14K33.53K24.74K23.17K
Employees55555

PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD reported net assets of £112.51K for 2025. That compares with £97.03K in 2024, a change of 15.95%.

PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD reported total assets of £135.68K for 2025. That compares with £121.77K in 2024, a change of 11.42%.

PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD reported total liabilities of £23.17K for 2025. That compares with £24.74K in 2024, a change of -6.33%.

PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PETER GOSS BUTCHERS LTD's net assets rose by 18.9%, total assets rose by 5.9%, total liabilities fell by 30.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £94.64K to £112.51K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.