PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04737387Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Tucks House, Foyle Hill, Shaftesbury, Dorset SP7 0AG
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 49 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.79M
Total Assets
2024: £17.65M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.10M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.98M
Employees
2024: 44
In 2025, PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £14.26M. The same filing shows total assets of £19.33M, cash in bank of £1.57M and total liabilities of £4.27M. Reported headcount was 49 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £17.65M in 2024 to £19.33M in 2025 (9.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
42 in 2023 to 49 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-8.4%
£1.71M in 2023 to £1.57M in 2025
PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.09%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 36.67%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 8.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.04M | 11.07M | 12.31M | 12.79M | 14.26M |
| Total Assets£ | 11.57M | 16.48M | 17.55M | 17.65M | 19.33M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.12M | 2.41M | 1.71M | 2.10M | 1.57M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 551.08K | 4.38M | 4.30M | 3.98M | 4.27M |
| Employees | 27 | 36 | 42 | 44 | 49 |
PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED report in 2025?
PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £14.26M for 2025. That compares with £12.79M in 2024, a change of 11.46%.
What total assets did PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED report in 2025?
PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED reported total assets of £19.33M for 2025. That compares with £17.65M in 2024, a change of 9.56%.
What cash in bank did PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED report in 2025?
PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.57M for 2025. That compares with £2.10M in 2024, a change of -25.47%.
How many people does PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED employ?
PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED reported 49 employees in 2025, compared with 44 in 2024.
How have PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.9%, cash in bank fell by 8.4%, total assets rose by 10.1% and total liabilities fell by 0.6%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.31M to £14.26M. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2023 to 49 in 2025 (+7).
Which years of PETER HARDING PRACTICE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.