Active

PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
13017124Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Colleton Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX2 4DG
Incorporated
13/11/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£135.92K2025
36.17%vs 2024

2024: £99.82K

Total Assets

£259.57K2025
77.56%vs 2024

2024: £146.18K

Cash in Bank

£99.20K2025
75.84%vs 2024

2024: £56.42K

Total Liabilities

£90.12K2025
101.63%vs 2024

2024: £44.70K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £135.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £259.57K, cash in bank of £99.20K and total liabilities of £90.12K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £146.18K in 2024 to £259.57K in 2025 (77.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£135.92K2025
36.17%from £99.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£52.77K2023£135.92K2025
+158%vs 2023

+60.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£40.68K2023£99.20K2025
+144%vs 2023

+56.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£88.85K2023£259.57K2025
+192%vs 2023

+70.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.70K2023£90.12K2025
+167%vs 2023

+63.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+192%

£88.85K in 2023 to £259.57K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
110.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
38.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£30.53K43.11K52.77K99.82K135.92K
Total Assets£92.80K108.07K88.85K146.18K259.57K
Cash in Bank£47.32K34.83K40.68K56.42K99.20K
Total Liabilities£61.35K64.17K33.70K44.70K90.12K
Employees33333

PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £135.92K for 2025. That compares with £99.82K in 2024, a change of 36.17%.

PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £259.57K for 2025. That compares with £146.18K in 2024, a change of 77.56%.

PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £99.20K for 2025. That compares with £56.42K in 2024, a change of 75.84%.

PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PETER NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 158%, cash in bank rose by 144%, total assets rose by 192% and total liabilities rose by 167%. Net assets compounded at 60.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.77K to £135.92K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.