PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00061140CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Rushes Road, Petersfield, Hants GU32 3AR
- Incorporated
- 16/03/1899
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £142.58K
Total Assets
2024: £1.02M
Cash in Bank
2024: £89.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £737.17K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED reported net assets of £725.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £906.90K, cash in bank of £626.88K and total liabilities of £176.25K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £142.58K in 2024 to £725.51K in 2025 (408.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+107% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+139% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-53.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+473%
£109.45K in 2023 to £626.88K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-83.3%
36 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.43%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 355.68%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 69.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 192.66K | 176.68K | 168.58K | 142.58K | 725.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.13M | 1.15M | 1.15M | 1.02M | 906.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 53.74K | 118.08K | 109.45K | 89.64K | 626.88K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 773.46K | 836.19K | 812.04K | 737.17K | 176.25K |
| Employees | 30 | 30 | 36 | 6 | 6 |
PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED reported net assets of £725.51K for 2025. That compares with £142.58K in 2024, a change of 408.83%.
PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED reported total assets of £906.90K for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024, a change of -10.92%.
PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £626.88K for 2025. That compares with £89.64K in 2024, a change of 599.32%.
PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PETERSFIELD & RELIANCE LAUNDERERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 330%, cash in bank rose by 473%, total assets fell by 21% and total liabilities fell by 78.3%. Net assets compounded at 107% a year across the two years to 2025, from £168.58K to £725.51K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-30).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.