PETERSTON 21 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11392685Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21 Duffryn Crescent Peterston Super Ely, Cardiff, South Glamorgan CF5 6NF
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-64.70K
Total Assets
2024: £301.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £366.42K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PETERSTON 21 LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £307.55K and total liabilities of £348.54K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-64.70K in 2024 to £-40.99K in 2025 (36.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PETERSTON 21 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1.4%
£303.21K in 2023 to £307.55K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
PETERSTON 21 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PETERSTON 21 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -13.33%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 113.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PETERSTON 21 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -112.41K | -107.19K | -86.86K | -64.70K | -40.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 281.71K | 288.46K | 303.21K | 301.72K | 307.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 394.12K | 395.64K | 390.06K | 366.42K | 348.54K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
PETERSTON 21 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PETERSTON 21 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PETERSTON 21 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PETERSTON 21 LIMITED report in 2025?
PETERSTON 21 LIMITED reported net assets of £-40.99K for 2025. That compares with £-64.70K in 2024, a change of 36.65%.
What total assets did PETERSTON 21 LIMITED report in 2025?
PETERSTON 21 LIMITED reported total assets of £307.55K for 2025. That compares with £301.72K in 2024, a change of 1.93%.
What total liabilities did PETERSTON 21 LIMITED report in 2025?
PETERSTON 21 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £348.54K for 2025. That compares with £366.42K in 2024, a change of -4.88%.
How many people does PETERSTON 21 LIMITED employ?
PETERSTON 21 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have PETERSTON 21 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PETERSTON 21 LIMITED's total assets rose by 1.4%, total liabilities fell by 10.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £303.21K to £307.55K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of PETERSTON 21 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.