Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PETS SAMARITANS LTD Financials

Company number
07286094Copy
Copy
Registered office
Moor Park House Bawtry Road, Wickersley, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S66 2BL
Incorporated
16/06/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£51.77K2024
-42.19%vs 2023

2023: £89.56K

Total Assets

£54.34K2024
-40.00%vs 2023

2023: £90.56K

Total Liabilities

£2.56K2024
158.27%vs 2023

2023: £992.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PETS SAMARITANS LTD reported net assets of £51.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.34K and total liabilities of £2.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £89.56K in 2023 to £51.77K in 2024 (-42.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£51.77K2024
-42.19%from £89.56K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PETS SAMARITANS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£44.50K2022£51.77K2024
+16.4%vs 2022

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.4%

£44.50K in 2022 to £51.77K in 2024

Every measure that changed in PETS SAMARITANS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PETS SAMARITANS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.28%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.72%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PETS SAMARITANS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£82.07K44.50K89.56K51.77K
Total Assets£91.93K–90.56K54.34K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£9.86K–992.002.56K
Employees3333

PETS SAMARITANS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PETS SAMARITANS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PETS SAMARITANS LTD reported net assets of £51.77K for 2024. That compares with £89.56K in 2023, a change of -42.19%.

PETS SAMARITANS LTD reported total assets of £54.34K for 2024. That compares with £90.56K in 2023, a change of -40.00%.

PETS SAMARITANS LTD reported total liabilities of £2.56K for 2024. That compares with £992.00 in 2023, a change of 158.27%.

PETS SAMARITANS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PETS SAMARITANS LTD's net assets rose by 16.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £44.50K to £51.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.