Active

PF FINANCIAL LTD Financials

Company number
06044532Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1a High Street, Bovingdon, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP3 0HG
Incorporated
08/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£12.48K2026
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £7.18K

Total Assets

£154.70K2026
Decreasedvs 2021

2021: £251.85K

Cash in Bank

£2.07K2026
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £45.59K

Total Liabilities

£69.08K2026
Decreasedvs 2021

2021: £178.81K

Employees

52026
+2vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2026, PF FINANCIAL LTD reported net assets of £12.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £154.70K, cash in bank of £2.07K and total liabilities of £69.08K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £178.81K in 2021 to £69.08K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.48K2026
Increasedfrom £7.18K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PF FINANCIAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.06%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
44.65%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.00%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.34%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PF FINANCIAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232026
Net Assets£60.00K41.92K7.18K12.48K
Total Assets£251.85K––154.70K
Cash in Bank£222.90K149.18K45.59K2.07K
Total Liabilities£178.81K––69.08K
Employees14535

PF FINANCIAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PF FINANCIAL LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PF FINANCIAL LTD covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did PF FINANCIAL LTD report in 2026?

toggle

PF FINANCIAL LTD reported net assets of £12.48K for 2026. That compares with £7.18K in 2023.

What total assets did PF FINANCIAL LTD report in 2026?

toggle

PF FINANCIAL LTD reported total assets of £154.70K for 2026. That compares with £251.85K in 2021.

What cash in bank did PF FINANCIAL LTD report in 2026?

toggle

PF FINANCIAL LTD reported cash in bank of £2.07K for 2026. That compares with £45.59K in 2023.

How many people does PF FINANCIAL LTD employ?

toggle

PF FINANCIAL LTD reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2023.

Which years of PF FINANCIAL LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.