Active

PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03641118Copy
Copy
Registered office
Beaufort House, 5 Middlesex Street London, E1 7AA
Incorporated
30/09/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£307.16K2023
-20.29%vs 2022

2022: £385.35K

Cash in Bank

£273.09K2023
24.47%vs 2022

2022: £219.41K

Employees

32023
-2vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £307.16K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £273.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £385.35K in 2022 to £307.16K in 2023 (-20.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£307.16K2023
-20.29%from £385.35K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£416.30K2021£307.16K2023
-26.2%vs 2021

-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£162.41K2021£273.09K2023
+68.2%vs 2021

+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202132023
-50%vs 2021-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+68.2%

£162.41K in 2021 to £273.09K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

6 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£416.30K385.35K307.16K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£162.41K219.41K273.09K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees653

PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £307.16K for 2023. That compares with £385.35K in 2022, a change of -20.29%.

PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £273.09K for 2023. That compares with £219.41K in 2022, a change of 24.47%.

PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PFJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.2%, cash in bank rose by 68.2% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £416.30K to £307.16K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.