Active

PFK RURAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
09470245Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1 Redhills Business Park Redhills Lane, Redhills, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 0DT
Incorporated
04/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£158.68K2023
-18.29%vs 2022

2022: £194.20K

Total Assets

£636.21K2023
57.53%vs 2022

2022: £403.87K

Cash in Bank

£73.59K2023
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£407.79K2023
94.50%vs 2022

2022: £209.67K

Employees

132023
+3vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, PFK RURAL LIMITED reported net assets of £158.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £636.21K, cash in bank of £73.59K and total liabilities of £407.79K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £403.87K in 2022 to £636.21K in 2023 (57.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£158.68K2023
-18.29%from £194.20K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PFK RURAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£151.07K2021£158.68K2023
+5%vs 2021

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£317.17K2021£636.21K2023
+101%vs 2021

+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£166.10K2021£407.79K2023
+146%vs 2021

+56.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52021132023
+160%vs 2021+8

Biggest increase

Employees+160%

5 in 2021 to 13 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for PFK RURAL LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PFK RURAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.94%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
64.10%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
18.05%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
11.57%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PFK RURAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£151.07K194.20K158.68K
Total Assets£317.17K403.87K636.21K
Cash in Bank£––73.59K
Total Liabilities£166.10K209.67K407.79K
Employees51013

PFK RURAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PFK RURAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PFK RURAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did PFK RURAL LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PFK RURAL LIMITED reported net assets of £158.68K for 2023. That compares with £194.20K in 2022, a change of -18.29%.

What total assets did PFK RURAL LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PFK RURAL LIMITED reported total assets of £636.21K for 2023. That compares with £403.87K in 2022, a change of 57.53%.

What cash in bank did PFK RURAL LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PFK RURAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £73.59K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does PFK RURAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

PFK RURAL LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

How have PFK RURAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, PFK RURAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 5%, total assets rose by 101%, total liabilities rose by 146% and employee numbers rose by 160%. Net assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £151.07K to £158.68K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 13 in 2023 (+8).

Which years of PFK RURAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.