PGS PROJECTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10166084CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Peine House, Hind Hill Street, Heywood OL10 1JZ
- Incorporated
- 06/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £64.68K
Total Assets
2023: £284.46K
Total Liabilities
2023: £219.78K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PGS PROJECTS LTD reported net assets of £147.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.01M and total liabilities of £866.68K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £284.46K in 2023 to £1.01M in 2024 (256.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PGS PROJECTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8093% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+671109%
£22.00 in 2022 to £147.67K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for PGS PROJECTS LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PGS PROJECTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.56%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.44%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PGS PROJECTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 63.00 | 22.00 | 64.68K | 147.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.20K | – | 284.46K | 1.01M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.14K | – | 219.78K | 866.68K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 |
PGS PROJECTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PGS PROJECTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PGS PROJECTS LTD reported net assets of £147.67K for 2024. That compares with £64.68K in 2023, a change of 128.32%.
PGS PROJECTS LTD reported total assets of £1.01M for 2024. That compares with £284.46K in 2023, a change of 256.59%.
PGS PROJECTS LTD reported total liabilities of £866.68K for 2024. That compares with £219.78K in 2023, a change of 294.34%.
PGS PROJECTS LTD reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PGS PROJECTS LTD's net assets rose by 671109% and employee numbers rose by 333%. Net assets compounded at 8093% a year across the two years to 2024, from £22.00 to £147.67K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (+10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.