Active

PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04463114Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Woods Buildings, The Wharf, Midhurst, West Sussex GU29 9PX
Incorporated
18/06/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£71.69K2025
10.63%vs 2024

2024: £64.80K

Total Assets

£346.86K2025
42.06%vs 2024

2024: £244.16K

Cash in Bank

£-68.56K2025
-1.96K%vs 2024

2024: £-3.33K

Total Liabilities

£275.18K2025
53.42%vs 2024

2024: £179.37K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £71.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £346.86K, cash in bank of £-68.56K and total liabilities of £275.18K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £244.16K in 2024 to £346.86K in 2025 (42.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£71.69K2025
10.63%from £64.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.21K2023£71.69K2025
+539%vs 2023

+153% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£14.34K2023£-68.56K2025
-578%vs 2023

Total Assets

£293.07K2023£346.86K2025
+18.4%vs 2023

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£281.86K2023£275.18K2025
-2.4%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+539%

£11.21K in 2023 to £71.69K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-578%

£14.34K in 2023 to £-68.56K in 2025

PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.67%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
79.33%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
-24.91%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
-19.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£65.54K61.77K11.21K64.80K71.69K
Total Assets£245.18K320.97K293.07K244.16K346.86K
Cash in Bank£4.59K8.57K14.34K-3.33K-68.56K
Total Liabilities£179.64K259.19K281.86K179.37K275.18K
Employees44444

PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £71.69K for 2025. That compares with £64.80K in 2024, a change of 10.63%.

What total assets did PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £346.86K for 2025. That compares with £244.16K in 2024, a change of 42.06%.

What cash in bank did PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £-68.56K for 2025. That compares with £-3.33K in 2024, a change of -1.96K%.

How many people does PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 539%, cash in bank fell by 578%, total assets rose by 18.4% and total liabilities fell by 2.4%. Net assets compounded at 153% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.21K to £71.69K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of PHAEDRA CONSULTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.