Active

PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05110938Copy
Copy
Registered office
23 Oakwood Grove, Leeds LS8 2PA
Incorporated
23/04/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
33 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£10.47K2025
106.45%vs 2024

2024: £5.07K

Total Assets

£2.49M2025
-18.59%vs 2024

2024: £3.06M

Cash in Bank

£43.14K2025
1.54K%vs 2024

2024: £2.63K

Total Liabilities

£2.36M2025
-18.57%vs 2024

2024: £2.90M

Employees

332025
-2vs 2024

2024: 35

In 2025, PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.49M, cash in bank of £43.14K and total liabilities of £2.36M. Reported headcount was 33 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.06M in 2024 to £2.49M in 2025 (-18.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.47K2025
106.45%from £5.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£178.70K2023£10.47K2025
-94.1%vs 2023

-75.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£146.10K2023£43.14K2025
-70.5%vs 2023

-45.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.19M2023£2.49M2025
-21.8%vs 2023

-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.83M2023£2.36M2025
-16.5%vs 2023

-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

392023332025
-15.4%vs 2023-6

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-94.1%

£178.70K in 2023 to £10.47K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
94.73%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.73%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£118.55K199.71K178.70K5.07K10.47K
Total Assets£2.20M–3.19M3.06M2.49M
Cash in Bank£5.52K84.93K146.10K2.63K43.14K
Total Liabilities£1.86M–2.83M2.90M2.36M
Employees3236393533

PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.47K for 2025. That compares with £5.07K in 2024, a change of 106.45%.

PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.49M for 2025. That compares with £3.06M in 2024, a change of -18.59%.

PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.14K for 2025. That compares with £2.63K in 2024, a change of 1.54K%.

PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PHARM-ASSIST (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED's net assets fell by 94.1%, cash in bank fell by 70.5%, total assets fell by 21.8% and total liabilities fell by 16.5%. Net assets contracted at 75.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £178.70K to £10.47K. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2023 to 33 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.