PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03592604Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 The Pheasantry London Road, Winterslow, Salisbury SP5 1BN
- Incorporated
- 03/07/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £71.77K
Total Assets
2024: £90.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £18.73K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED reported net assets of £117.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £183.79K and total liabilities of £66.44K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £90.51K in 2024 to £183.79K in 2025 (103.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+16.8%
£56.89K in 2023 to £66.44K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-25.8%
£158.07K in 2023 to £117.35K in 2025
PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.85%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 221.81K | 216.35K | 158.07K | 71.77K | 117.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 306.17K | 290.36K | 214.96K | 90.51K | 183.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.36K | 74.01K | 56.89K | 18.73K | 66.44K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | – | 4 | 4 |
PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED report in 2025?
PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED reported net assets of £117.35K for 2025. That compares with £71.77K in 2024, a change of 63.51%.
What total assets did PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED report in 2025?
PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED reported total assets of £183.79K for 2025. That compares with £90.51K in 2024, a change of 103.07%.
What total liabilities did PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED report in 2025?
PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £66.44K for 2025. That compares with £18.73K in 2024, a change of 254.65%.
How many people does PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED employ?
PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED's net assets fell by 25.8%, total assets fell by 14.5% and total liabilities rose by 16.8%. Net assets contracted at 13.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £158.07K to £117.35K. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 16.8% from £56.89K to £66.44K.
Which years of PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT VALIDATION (PEV) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.