PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04184377CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 113 Lower Church Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex RH15 9AA
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.96M
Total Assets
2023: £2.33M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.75M
Total Liabilities
2023: £361.32K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.26M, cash in bank of £1.69M and total liabilities of £328.76K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.33M in 2023 to £2.26M in 2024 (-3.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
8 in 2022 to 12 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.2%
£451.57K in 2022 to £328.76K in 2024
PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.43%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.57%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 513.91%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 74.89%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.58M | 1.84M | 1.96M | 1.93M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.00M | 2.29M | 2.33M | 2.26M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.73M | 1.85M | 1.75M | 1.69M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 416.37K | 451.57K | 361.32K | 328.76K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 10 | 12 |
PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93M for 2024. That compares with £1.96M in 2023, a change of -1.89%.
PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED reported total assets of £2.26M for 2024. That compares with £2.33M in 2023, a change of -3.00%.
PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.69M for 2024. That compares with £1.75M in 2023, a change of -3.66%.
PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PHARMACY 4 U LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.7%, cash in bank fell by 8.8%, total assets fell by 1.6% and total liabilities fell by 27.2%. Net assets compounded at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.84M to £1.93M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.