PHARMZAP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11137451CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 23 Longwall Road, Pontefract WF8 4SW
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-62.98K
Total Assets
2021: £35.25K
Total Liabilities
2021: £83.29K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, PHARMZAP LTD reported net assets of £79.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.30K and total liabilities of £83.27K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £-62.98K in 2022 to £79.78K in 2023 (226.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PHARMZAP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Every measure that changed in PHARMZAP LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PHARMZAP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -310.31%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 410.31%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHARMZAP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -48.04K | -62.98K | 79.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 35.25K | 20.30K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 83.29K | 83.27K | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
PHARMZAP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHARMZAP LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PHARMZAP LTD reported net assets of £79.78K for 2023. That compares with £-62.98K in 2022, a change of 226.68%.
PHARMZAP LTD reported total assets of £20.30K for 2022. That compares with £35.25K in 2021, a change of -42.43%.
PHARMZAP LTD reported total liabilities of £83.27K for 2022. That compares with £83.29K in 2021, a change of -0.02%.
PHARMZAP LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PHARMZAP LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023. PHARMZAP LTD reported net assets of £-48.04K in 2021 against £79.78K in 2023; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.