PHILBROOK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10552347Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Windover House, St Ann Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP1 2DR
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-12.99K
Cash in Bank
2025: £1.16K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, PHILBROOK LIMITED reported net assets of £-13.67K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £482.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-12.99K in 2025 to £-13.67K in 2026 (-5.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PHILBROOK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-61% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-84.8%
£3.18K in 2024 to £482.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in PHILBROOK LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHILBROOK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.31K | 7.70K | -8.28K | -12.99K | -13.67K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.15K | 3.75K | 3.18K | 1.16K | 482.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PHILBROOK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PHILBROOK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHILBROOK LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did PHILBROOK LIMITED report in 2026?
PHILBROOK LIMITED reported net assets of £-13.67K for 2026. That compares with £-12.99K in 2025, a change of -5.23%.
What cash in bank did PHILBROOK LIMITED report in 2026?
PHILBROOK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £482.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.16K in 2025, a change of -58.52%.
What total liabilities did PHILBROOK LIMITED report in 2026?
PHILBROOK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does PHILBROOK LIMITED employ?
PHILBROOK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have PHILBROOK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, PHILBROOK LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 84.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 61% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.18K to £482.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of PHILBROOK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.