PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02644668CopyCopy
- Industry
- Agents involved in the sale of machinery industrial equipment ships and aircraft (46.14 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Phoenix Works, Cherry Tree Lane, Rainham, Essex. RM13 8TH
- Incorporated
- 11/09/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £232.49K
Total Assets
2024: £365.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £133.44K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £222.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £319.87K and total liabilities of £97.86K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £365.93K in 2024 to £319.87K in 2025 (-12.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+20.9%
£80.93K in 2023 to £97.86K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.41%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.59%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 210.77K | 232.49K | 222.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 291.70K | 365.93K | 319.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 80.93K | 133.44K | 97.86K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £222.01K for 2025. That compares with £232.49K in 2024, a change of -4.51%.
PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £319.87K for 2025. That compares with £365.93K in 2024, a change of -12.59%.
PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £97.86K for 2025. That compares with £133.44K in 2024, a change of -26.67%.
PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PHOENIX COMPACTION SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.3%, total assets rose by 9.7%, total liabilities rose by 20.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £210.77K to £222.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.