Active

PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04006713Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 17 East Hanningfield-, Industrial Estate, Old Church Road Hanningford, Chelmsford Essex CM3 8AB
Incorporated
02/06/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£19.02K2023
-5.47%vs 2022

2022: £20.12K

Cash in Bank

£76.83K2023
-30.84%vs 2022

2022: £111.10K

Employees

92023
-1vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £19.02K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £76.83K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £111.10K in 2022 to £76.83K in 2023 (-30.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.02K2023
-5.47%from £20.12K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£29.42K2021£19.02K2023
-35.4%vs 2021

-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£119.31K2021£76.83K2023
-35.6%vs 2021

-19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202192023
-10%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-35.6%

£119.31K in 2021 to £76.83K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£29.42K20.12K19.02K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£119.31K111.10K76.83K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees10109

PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £19.02K for 2023. That compares with £20.12K in 2022, a change of -5.47%.

PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £76.83K for 2023. That compares with £111.10K in 2022, a change of -30.84%.

PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PHOENIX ENTITIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 35.4%, cash in bank fell by 35.6% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets contracted at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £29.42K to £19.02K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.