Active

PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI045768Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Lansdowne Road, Newtownards, Down BT23 4NT
Incorporated
11/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£364.80K2026
27.21%vs 2025

2025: £286.77K

Total Assets

£661.51K2026
11.13%vs 2025

2025: £595.27K

Cash in Bank

£129.84K2022
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£296.71K2026
-3.82%vs 2025

2025: £308.50K

Employees

12026
0vs 2025

2025: 1

In 2026, PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED reported net assets of £364.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £661.51K, cash in bank of £129.84K and total liabilities of £296.71K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £286.77K in 2025 to £364.80K in 2026 (27.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£364.80K2026
27.21%from £286.77K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£241.54K2024£364.80K2026
+51%vs 2024

+22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£698.23K2024£661.51K2026
-5.3%vs 2024

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£456.69K2024£296.71K2026
-35%vs 2024

-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

59202412026
-98.3%vs 2024-58

Biggest increase

Net Assets+51%

£241.54K in 2024 to £364.80K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.3%

59 in 2024 to 1 in 2026

PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.15%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.85%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.32%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.26%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£242.63K247.34K241.54K286.77K364.80K
Total Assets£1.27M696.35K698.23K595.27K661.51K
Cash in Bank£129.84K––––
Total Liabilities£475.31K449.01K456.69K308.50K296.71K
Employees65655911

PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED reported net assets of £364.80K for 2026. That compares with £286.77K in 2025, a change of 27.21%.

PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED reported total assets of £661.51K for 2026. That compares with £595.27K in 2025, a change of 11.13%.

PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £129.84K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 1 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PHOENIX HEALTHCARE (N.I.) LIMITED's net assets rose by 51%, total assets fell by 5.3%, total liabilities fell by 35% and employee numbers fell by 98.3%. Net assets compounded at 22.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £241.54K to £364.80K. Reported headcount went from 59 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-58).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.