Active

PHOENIX HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
10223082Copy
Copy
Registered office
Highfield, Causey Way, Hexham, Northumberland NE46 2JQ
Incorporated
09/06/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£28.18K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £28.18K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PHOENIX HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED reported total assets of £28.18K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£28.18K2025
No changefrom £28.18K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PHOENIX HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£28.18K2023£28.18K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in PHOENIX HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PHOENIX HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£28.18K28.18K28.18K28.18K28.18K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33400

PHOENIX HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHOENIX HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PHOENIX HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED reported total assets of £28.18K for 2025. That compares with £28.18K in 2024.

PHOENIX HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PHOENIX HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 4 to 0.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.