PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09706526Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 160 Bath Row, Birmingham B15 1NR
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £91.02K
Total Assets
2023: £1.28M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.19M
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED reported net assets of £81.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.23M and total liabilities of £1.15M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.28M in 2023 to £1.23M in 2024 (-3.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-11.1%
9 in 2022 to 8 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.59%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.41%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 81.27K | 87.17K | 91.02K | 81.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.27M | 1.27M | 1.28M | 1.23M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.19M | 1.18M | 1.19M | 1.15M |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED report in 2024?
PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED reported net assets of £81.09K for 2024. That compares with £91.02K in 2023, a change of -10.91%.
What total assets did PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED report in 2024?
PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED reported total assets of £1.23M for 2024. That compares with £1.28M in 2023, a change of -3.74%.
What total liabilities did PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED report in 2024?
PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.15M for 2024. That compares with £1.19M in 2023, a change of -3.19%.
How many people does PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED employ?
PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED's net assets fell by 7%, total assets fell by 3.3%, total liabilities fell by 3% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £87.17K to £81.09K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of PHOENIX PLATINUM LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.