PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03832249CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 583 Wimborne Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH9 2AR
- Incorporated
- 26/08/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £260.00
Total Assets
2025: £49.36K
Cash in Bank
2025: £32.24K
Total Liabilities
2025: £49.10K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED reported net assets of £70.00. The same filing shows total assets of £31.91K, cash in bank of £18.06K and total liabilities of £31.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £49.36K in 2025 to £31.91K in 2026 (-35.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-83.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-97.2%
£2.48K in 2024 to £70.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.22%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.78%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 56.71%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 56.59%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -827.00 | 594.00 | 2.48K | 260.00 | 70.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 36.71K | – | 52.64K | 49.36K | 31.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 7.50K | 30.01K | 32.24K | 18.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.53K | – | 50.17K | 49.10K | 31.84K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED reported net assets of £70.00 for 2026. That compares with £260.00 in 2025, a change of -73.08%.
PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED reported total assets of £31.91K for 2026. That compares with £49.36K in 2025, a change of -35.35%.
PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.06K for 2026. That compares with £32.24K in 2025, a change of -43.98%.
PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, PHONES 4 BUSINESS LIMITED's net assets fell by 97.2%, cash in bank fell by 39.8%, total assets fell by 39.4% and total liabilities fell by 36.5%. Net assets contracted at 83.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.48K to £70.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.