PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04368361CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Newlands End, Basildon, Essex SS15 6DU
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £187.92K
Cash in Bank
2022: £184.44K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £198.48K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £174.20K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £187.92K in 2022 to £198.48K in 2023 (5.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+13.6%
£174.75K in 2021 to £198.48K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-11.1%
£196.06K in 2021 to £174.20K in 2023
PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 174.75K | 187.92K | 198.48K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 196.06K | 184.44K | 174.20K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 |
PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £198.48K for 2023. That compares with £187.92K in 2022, a change of 5.62%.
PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £174.20K for 2023. That compares with £184.44K in 2022, a change of -5.56%.
PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PHOTOGRAPHIC ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.6%, cash in bank fell by 11.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £174.75K to £198.48K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 6 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.